--

 












 
 


OUR ENERGY PARTNERS

Chemical Industry:

  • Aarti Industries Ltd., Vapi
  • Anupam Rasayan India Ltd., Surat.
  • Arochem Industries, Vapi.
  • Auroma Industries, Ankleshwar.
  • Bhagvati Chem Tech, Ankleshwar.
  • Hemani Intermediates Pvt. Ltd., Ankleshwar.
  • Hikal Ltd., Ankleshwar.
  • Hindustan gum & Chemicals Ltd., Viramgam.
  • Indo Colchem Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • India Gelatine & Chemicals Ltd., Vapi.
  • Jagdish Chemicals, Ankleshwar.
  • Kemrock Industries & Exports Ltd., Vadodara.
  • Kiri Industries Pvt. Ltd., Dudhwada, Vadodara.
  • Krishak Bharati Cooperative Ltd. (KRIBHCO-HWP)
  • K V Arochem Pvt. Ltd., Vapi
  • Mac Dye Chem Industries, Vatva, Ahmedabad.
  • Mega Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Pidilite Industries Ltd., Surat. (HT Yart Service)
  • Preeten Healthcare Pvt. Ltd., Ankleshwar.
  • Raveshia Colours Pvt. Ltd., Vapi.
  • Raveshia Pigment Ltd., Vapi.
  • Sabero Organics Gujarat Ltd., Vapi.
  • SBS Colors & Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., Ankleshwar.
  • Shiv Care Chemicals, Ahmedabad.
  • Spectrum Dyes & Chemicals Pvt. Ltd., Surat
  • Ushanti, Ahmedabad.

Construction Industry:

  • Megictete Building Solution Pvt. Ltd., Jalalpore, Navsari.

Environmental Plant:

  • Geohybrid Industrial Solutions Private Limited, Surat
  • Gujarat Eco Textile Park Ltd. (Div.CETP), Surat.
  • Recycling Solutions Private limited., Panoli, Bharuch.

Paper Industry:

  • Kalptaru Papers Limited, Ahmedabad
  • Astron Paper & Board Mill Ltd., Halvad, Surendranagar.

Glass Industry:

  • HNG Float Glass Limited, Halol, Vadodara.
  • Indian Scientific Glass Industries, Vapi.

Lamination Industry:

  • Touch Laminates Pvt. Ltd., Himmatnagar

Ceramic Industry:

  • Asian Granito India Ltd.(Marbal unit), Himatnagar
  • Asian Granito India Ltd.(Vitrified unit), Himatnagar (National Energy Conservation Award 2012 - 2nd Prize Winner)
  • Asian Granito India Ltd.(Wall unit), Himatnagar
  • City Tiles Ltd. , Himatnagar
  • Italica Floor Tiles Ltd., Morbi.
  • Lorenzo Vitrified Tiles Pvt. Ltd., Morbi
  • New Vardhman Vitrified Pvt. Ltd., Morbi.
  • Oracle Granito Ltd., Himatnagar.
  • Santro Tiles Ltd., Himatnagar, Sabarkantha.
  • Soriso Ceramics Pvt. Ltd., Morbi.
  • Sonata Ceramica Pvt. Ltd., Himatnagar, Sabarkantha.
  • Sunora Tiles Pvt. Ltd., Morbi.
  • Sunshine Tiles Co. Pvt. Ltd., Morbi. (Sun Heart Group)
  • Varmora Granito Pvt. Ltd., Morbi.

Cement Industry:

  • Gujarat Siddhi Cement Ltd., Veraval, Junagadh.

Pharma Industry:

  • Famy Care Ltd., Vapi
  • Sterling Biotech Ltd., Padra, Vadodara.
  • Unimark Remedies Ltd., Bavala.

Plastic & Packaging Industry:

  • A & A Enterprise, Petlad.
  • Al Can Exports Pvt. Ltd., Bhayandar, Thane.
  • Al Can Exports Pvt. Ltd., Talasari, Thane.
  • Alphacon Containers Pvt. Ltd., Sarigam.(Clear Plastic Group)
  • Aneeta Technopack Pvt. Ltd., Gandhinagar.
  • Astral Polytechnik Ltd., Satej, Gandhinagar.
  • Astral Polytechnik Ltd., Dholka, Ahmedabad.
  • J. B. Extrusion & Plastic (P) Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Jyoti plastic Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Plastic & Precision Machinefabrik Pvt. Ltd., Sarigam.(Clear Plastic Group)
  • Shankar Packagings Ltd. Unit-1, Waghodia
  • Shankar Packagings Ltd. Unit-2, Waghodia
  • SSF Plastics India Pvt. Ltd., Daman
  • Unipack Containers & Carton Products L.L.C., UMM AL QUWAIN, U.A.E. (Abroad)
  • Vardhman Acrylics Ltd., Bharuch.
  • Vivacity Woven Sack Pvt. Ltd., Surat.

Agro Industry:

  • Asian Granito India Ltd. (Agro Division), Himatnagar
  • Instant Tea Plant C/o Aibheel Tea Garden, Jalpaiguri, West Bengal (Goodricke Group Ltd.)

Dairy industry:

  • Continental Milkose (India) Ltd. Noida, Delhi.

Sugar industry:

  • Ryatar Sahakari Sakkare Karkhane Niyamit, Rannanagar, Karnatak.
  • Shree Chalthan Vibhag Khand Udhyog Sahakari Mandali Ltd., Chalthan.
  • Shree Khedut Sahakari Khand Udyog Mandli Ltd, Bardoli
  • Shree Makai S. S. K. Ltd., Karmal, Solapur, Maharashtra.
  • Shree Sankar S. S. K. Ltd. Malshiras, Solapur, Maharashtra.
  • Shree Viddhyanath S. S. K. Ltd., Parli, Beed, Maharashtra.
  • Padmashri Dr. Vitthalrao Vikhe Patil S. S. K. Ltd., Pravaranagar, Maharashtra.
  • Shree Vitthalrao Shinde S. S. K. Ltd., Madha, Solapur, Maharashtra.

Steel industry:

  • Aden Steel Co., Yemen (Abroad)
    (C/O Catterpillar Power Generation systems)
  • Fujairah Gold FZE CCR Plant, (Vedanta Group) Fujairah, U.A.E. (Abroad)
  • Fujairah Gold FZE PMR Plant, (Vedanta Group) Fujairah, U.A.E. (Abroad)
  • Kamineni Steel & Power India Pvt. Ltd. Hydrabad, Andhra Pradesh.
  • Neesa Infrastructure (I) Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Shree Himachal Metals Pvt. Ltd., Bagwada.
Oil & Floor industry:
  • Nile Agro Industries Ltd. Jinja, Uganda (Abroad)

Petro-chemical industry:

  • Cairn India Ltd., Viramgam Terminal, Viramgam
  • Cairn India Ltd., Viramgam IOCL Terminal, Viramgam
  • Cairn India Ltd., Radhanpur Terminal, Radhanpur
  • Cairn India Ltd., Radhanpur IOCL Terminal, Radhanpur
  • Essar Oil Ltd., Jamnagar
Engineering Industry:
  • Billets Elektro Werke Ltd., Umbergoan, Valsad.
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd. (HED), Hazira, Surat.
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd. (MFF), Hazira, Surat.
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd., Piping Centre, Hazira, Surat.
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd. Construction, Plant and Machinary, Pithampur, M.P.
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd. Construction, Kachipuram, Tamilnadu.
  • Larsen & Toubro Ltd. Construction, Pondicherry, Tamilnadu.
  • Spetech Plant Equipments Pvt. Ltd., Sachin
  • Venus Wire Industries Pvt. Ltd., Khopoli, Maharashtra.
  • Welspun Corp Ltd., Vagra, Bharuch.

Diamond Industry:

  • Asian star co. Ltd., Surat.

Energy Efficient Electrical & Thermal Designing (New industries):

  • Mukesh Processors, surat.
  • Shree Sachidanand Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • L & T MHI Boilers Pvt. Ltd., Hazira, Surat. (Compressed Air System Design)
  • Kirand Exports Ltd., Surat. (Diamond Unit)

Textile Industry:
Ahmedabad:

  • Ahmedabad D & P Pvt. Ltd
  • Akash fashion Pvt. Ltd.
  • Alfa industries
  • Anjani Synthetics Ltd.
  • Arrow Clothing P Ltd.
  • Balkrishna Textile Pvt. Ltd.
  • Bhairavnath Industries Ltd.
  • Bhavana Processors
  • Bhoomi Textiles
  • Dayaram Dyeing & Printing (P) Ltd.
  • Diamond Textiles Mills (P) Ltd.
  • Gimatex Industries Pvt. Ltd., Dholka (Gimatex Group, Nagpur)
  • Hardeep Syn. Mill (P) Ltd.
  • Jyoti Processors (P) Ltd.
  • Kamal Textile
  • Kanti Fashion Fabrics (P) Ltd.
  • Kashiram Textiles Mills Ltd.
  • Kiran Felt Calender
  • Kumar Cotton Mill Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kamal Calender Factory.
  • M.G. Textile (P) Ltd.
  • M H Mills & Ind. Ltd.(composite unit.)
  • Neptune Textile
  • Nikisu (P) Ltd.
  • Omkar Textile Mill (Omkar Group)
  • Pradip overseas ltd
  • Prem industries (Pee-Gee)
  • Rang Rej Processors
  • Samir Synthetic Mill
  • Shree Jagdamba Tex. (P) Ltd.
  • Shree Uttam Textile
  • Sunira Textile (P) Ltd.
  • Wave Tex

Surat:

  • Aaiswarya Prints D & P Mills
  • Aastha Fashions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Adinath Tex Chem Ltd.
  • Akashganga Processors Pvt. Ltd. (Sumeet Group)
  • Ameen Silk Mills Ltd. Unit-1 (Dada Group)
  • Ameen Silk Mills Ltd. Unit-2 (Dada Group)
  • Anil D & P Pvt. Ltd.
  • Annapurna Ind. Pvt. Ltd.
  • Arham Creation Pvt. Ltd
  • Arti Filaments Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ashish D & P Pvt. Ltd.
  • Begani D & P Pvt. Ltd. (Begani Group)
  • Bindal Silk Mills Pvt. Ltd. (Jay Bharat Group)
  • Best Silk Mills
  • Best Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Betex India Ltd.(Sumeet Group)
  • Deep Jyoti D & P mill (P) Ltd.
  • Dada Associates (Dada Group)
  • Dada Silk Mills (Dada Group)
  • Devi Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Divya Fashions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Donear Industries Ltd.
  • Ganesh Laxmi Mill Pvt. Ltd.
  • Globle Syntex (Dada Group)
  • Gokul Fabrics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Gopi Knitts.
  • Goyal Knitfab Pvt. Ltd.
  • Harshad D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • J.R. Synthetics Pvt Ltd
  • Jagdamba printers pvt. Ltd.
  • Jay Krishna prints
  • Jay Santoshi Tex Prints Pvt. Ltd.
  • Jaybharat D & P Mills (Jay Bharat Group)
  • J.I.Gandhi Silk Mill Pvt. Ltd.
  • Jigisha Fibres Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kartik D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Kanodia Texturisers
  • Khatushyam Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Krishna D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Laxmivishnu Silk Mills.
  • Lakhani Filaments Pvt. Ltd.
  • Laxminarayan Industries
  • Mahadev Dyeing
  • Mahalaxmi D & P Mills
  • Mahalaxmi Infracon Pvt. Ltd. (Begani Group)
  • Mahavir D & P Pvt. Ltd. (Begani Group)
  • Mahesh Dye. & Ptg. P. Ltd.
  • Mamta Silk Mills
  • Manisa D & P Works (P) Ltd.
  • Manish D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Manjri D & P Works (P) Ltd.
  • Marudhar Spg. Mills (P) Ltd.
  • Maruti Textile Pvt. Ltd. (Pratibha Group)
  • M. R. Filaments Pvt. Ltd.
  • Mullaji Prints Pvt. Ltd.
  • Nav Nidhi D & P Mills Ltd.
  • Navaz Silk Mills
  • Nobletex Industries Ltd. (Pratibha Group)
  • Omkar Synfab Pvt. Ltd
  • Panchmukhi Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Panchwati Textile Industries Pvt. Ltd.
  • Parshwanath Enterprize
  • Pashupati Prints Pvt. Ltd.
  • Pushpanjali D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rachna Art Prints Pvt. Ltd.
  • Raghaw Fashion Pvt. Ltd.
  • Raghu Nandan D & P Mills
  • Rajul Textile Mills P. Ltd.
  • Randhir D & P Mills
  • Ravi Exports Ltd.
  • Rishabh D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rita D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rivaa Exports Ltd.
  • Rina D & P works.
  • Rohit D & F works
  • Ragini Prints Pvt. Ltd.
  • Ranjan Fashions Pvt. Ltd.
  • Roop Creation Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rungta Art Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Rupali D & P Mills
  • Samata Silk Mills
  • Sanimo Polymers Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sanskar Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Satnam Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Saumyaa Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shanti Prakash D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shashikant D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shaurya Ind. Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shera Silk Mills Pvt. Ltd
  • Shera Tex Silk Mill Pvt. Ltd
  • Shivani Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shiv-Vijay D & P Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shree Balaji Processors
  • Shree Jagdamba D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shreeji Prints Pvt. Ltd.
  • Shree Labdhi Prints
  • Shree Narayan D & P Mills
  • Sky Industries Ltd.
  • Sonali D & P Pvt. Ltd.
  • Sona Industries (Jay Bharat Group)
  • S R Silk Mills
  • Spectrum Dyes & Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
  • Suhag Print Pvt. Ltd.
  • Supreme Filaments Ltd.
  • Suruchi Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • T.M. Patel Processing Pvt. Ltd.
  • Tribeni Processors Pvt. Ltd.
  • Utkal Viral & Co.
  • Ujala D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Venus Mills Pvt. Ltd.
  • Vipul Industries Ltd.
  • Vishnu Laxmi Dyeing Mills
  • Vidhata Synthetics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Viveklene Industries Ltd.
  • VSK Synthetics Pvt. Ltd.
  • Zenitex Pvt. Ltd. (National Energy Conservation Award 2011-1st Prize Winner)
                            (National Energy Conservation Award 2012-1st Prize Winner)

Vapi:

  • Pacific-Harish Industries Ltd.
  • Minesh Prints Pvt. Ltd.

Ankleshwar:

  • SNS Textiles Ltd.(Suzlon Group)
  • Oxford Industries Ltd.
  • Shree Shyam D & P Mills
  • Binayka Synthetics Ltd.

Navsari:

  • Vardhman Silk Mills

Abroad:

  • Brandix Casual Bangladesh Ltd., Bangladesh
  • Envoy Textiles Ltd., Bangladesh
  • H. R. Textile Mills Ltd., Bangladesh

POY Industry:

  • Gujarat Polyfilms Pvt. Ltd., Palsana, Surat.
  • Sumilon Polyester Ltd., Anjar, Kutchh, Gujarat.
  • Superfine Syntex Pvt. Ltd., Kadodara, Surat.

Other In India:

  • B. B. Shah Pvt. Ltd., Pali, Rajsthan ( Gogad Group)
  • Gogad Fabrics Pvt. Ltd. , Pali, Rajsthan ( Gogad Group)
  • Shree Ganesh Print-Fab Pvt. Ltd., Pali, Rajsthan ( Gogad Group)
  • Royal Embroidery Threads Pvt. Ltd., Daund, Pune, Maharashtra.
  • Hindalco Industries Ltd., Nagpur (Aditya Birla Group)
  • Valiant Glass Works (p) Ltd, Tarapur (Maharastra)
  • Vardhman Fabrics, Budhni, Sehore ( M.P.)-PCRA
  • Om Textiles Mills, Mathura (U.P.)
  • Oriental Textile Processing Co. Pvt. Ltd. Ludhiana (Punjab)
  • Cholamandalam MS Risk Services Ltd. (Preliminary Energy Audit)
    • Raymond Outerwear Limited, Jalagon
    • Kalyani Forge Limited, Koregon, Bhima
    • Hikal Limited, Taloja
    • Soktas Textile Mills, Sholapur
    • Glenmark India, Ankleswar
    • Precoat Meridian Ltd. (Weaving Div.), Sethumadai, Pollachi, Coimbatore.
    • Super Spinning Mills Ltd., Unit-B, Hindupur, Andhra Pradesh.
    • Precoat Meridian Ltd. (Yarn Dyeing Unit), Perundarai, Coimbatore
    • Carborundum Universal Ltd., Thiruvottiyur, Chennai.
    • GVK Emergency Management and Research Institute, Ahmedabad.
    • Garware Wall Ropes Ltd. Wai, Satara, Maharashtra.
    • K G Denim Ltd., Thenthirumalai, Mettupalayam, Coimbatore.
    • Sangeeth Textile Limited, Ganesapuram, Kulam, Coimbatore.
    • Precoat Meridian Ltd. Unit-A, Kanjikode West, Palakkad, Kerala.
    • Precoat Meridian Ltd. Unit-C, Walayar, Kerala.
    • E.I.D. Parry (India) Ltd., Nellikuppam, Cuddalore, Tamilnadu.
    • Super Spinning Ltd., Unit-C, Gudalur, Tamilnadu.
    • Piaggio Vehicals Pvt. Ltd., Baramati, Pune.
    • Siyaram Silk Mills Ltd., Tarapur, Maharastra.

Other Industry:

  • Ami polymers (Teflon Coating unit) Ankleshwar
  • Sagar Rubber Products. (Rubber Stopper Mfg.), Mehsana.
  • Anil Products Ltd. (Meiz Products),Ahmedabad. (Lalbhai Group)
  • Avis Machines Pvt. Ltd.(Machine Tools Mfg.), Surat.
  • Lenox India Pvt. Ltd., Ankleshwar.

Residential & Commercial Complex:

  • Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • City Plus Multiplex Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • Delhi Public School (DPS), Surat.
  • Eye-Q Vision Pvt. Ltd. (Eye Hospital), Surat.
  • Gruh Finance Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Larsen & Toubro Limited, Surat.
  • Ravichaya Apartment, Surat.
  • Sachin tower, Ahmedabad.
  • Shyamrath tower, Ahmedabad

Restaurant:

  • Sapphire Food ( Franchisee of U.S. Pizza), Ahmedabad

Walk Through Energy Audit With GEDA: 

  • Kruti Garment Pvt. Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Shreeji Synthetics, Ahmedabad.
  • Khusbu Techno Tech, Ahmedabad.
  • Ahmedabad Dyeing & Printing, Ahmedabad.
  • Amrish Sales Corporation, Nadiad.
  • Shri Navkar Metals Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Vimal Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Jay Ambe Textile, Ahmedabad.
  • United Polyfab (P) Ltd., Ahmedabad.
  • Khedawala Calender Factory, Ahmedabad.
  • Danoo Textile Processing Co., Ahmedabad.
  • Anand Calender Factory, Ahmedabad.
  • Sankalp, Surat.
  • S V Sales Corporation, Surat.
  • Nadosal Chem. Ind. Pvt. Ltd., Vapi.
  • JHT Power Engineering Pvt. Ltd., Sanad, Ahmedabad.
  • Jyoti Power Transmission Pvt. Ltd., Sanad, Ahmedabad.
  • Jyoti Engineers & Contractors Pvt. Ltd., Sanad, Ahmedabad.
  • Panchwati Textiles Ind. (P) Ltd., Surat.
  • Shivani Processors Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • Mahavir D & P Mills Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • Sona Industries Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • Laxmi Vishnu Silk Mills, Surat.
  • Shiv Dyes Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Shivam Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Surendra Corporation, Ahmedabad.
  • Superb Chem industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Navrang Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Adinath Tex Chem Limited. Surat.
  • Kishan Agro Cold Storage, Surat.
  • Vidhi Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Dharti Enterprise, Ahmedabad.
  • Shree Labdhi Impex, Ahmedabad.
  • Arti Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Gujarat Dye Chem Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • J C Dye Chem Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • Rajan Chemical Industries, Ahmedabad.
  • S Jogani exports Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • Sanimo Polymers Pvt. Ltd., Surat.
  • Sonigara Creations, Surat.
  • Laveena Creation, Surat.
  • Prabhat Chemi Organics Ltd., Surat.
  • Beacon Diagnostics Pvt. Ltd., Navsari.
  • Flexpro Electricals Pvt. Ltd., Navsari.

 


HOME  |  ABOUT US  |  OUR CLIENTS  |  ONLINE ENQUIRY
Copyrights 2008, All Rights Reserved
Website Designed by : Superwebzone.com